Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Westlane Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Niagara Falls, Ontario
you RUN the place
5960 Pitton Rd, Niagara Falls, Ontario, L2H 1T5, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2009 - (2 articles)
2010 - (8 articles)
2011 - (6 articles)
2012 - (9 articles)
2013 - (4 articles)
2014 - (2 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
2
All
2
2014 Results - OFSAA South Regional Track Championships
May 28th 2014, 8:33pm
2014 Results - SOSSA Zone 2 and 3 Track Preliminary
May 12th 2014, 10:02pm
Search
2014 Results - SOSSA Zone 2 and 3 Track Preliminary
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 12th 2014, 10:02pm
Comments
SOSSA Zone 2 and 3 Track Preliminary
- Apr 5, 2014
ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
AN Myer
Eastdale - Welland
EL Crossley
ES Jean Vanier - Welland
Fort Erie
Lakeshore Cath - Port Colborne
Niagara Christian College
Notre Dame College - Welland
Port Colborne
Ridgeway-Crystal Beach
St Michael - Niagra Falls
St Paul - Niagra Falls
Welland Centennial
Westlane
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
2k Steeple
|
100h
|
110h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
1500m Steeple
|
80h
|
100h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ladd, Chandler
Lakeshore Cath -
14.76
nwi
1
2
McLeod, Adam
Lakeshore Cath -
16.40
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Long, Seth
St Paul - Niagra
11.57
nwi
2
2
Parlevliet, Christopher
AN Myer
11.68
nwi
2
3
Ford, Tre
AN Myer
11.92
nwi
1
4
Brewster, Devon
Ridgeway-Crystal
12.13
nwi
2
5
Schinkel, Tanner
Ridgeway-Crystal
12.27
nwi
3
6
Grummett, Tyler
EL Crossley
12.30
nwi
2
7
Ingram, Joel
AN Myer
12.40
nwi
3
8
Berkhout, Mackenzie
Notre Dame Colle
12.40
nwi
2
9
Zides, Carter
EL Crossley
12.49
nwi
3
10
Tupala, Ethan
Ridgeway-Crystal
12.55
nwi
3
11
Hookey, Sean
EL Crossley
12.56
nwi
2
12
Burns, Matthew
AN Myer
12.60
nwi
3
13
Turner, Timothy
Fort Erie
12.62
nwi
1
14
Cirillo, Anthony
St Paul - Niagra
12.79
nwi
1
15
Delay, Madison
Lakeshore Cath -
12.83
nwi
3
16
Emareyo, J.P.
St Michael - Nia
13.34
nwi
2
17
Pupo, Taylor
Notre Dame Colle
13.40
nwi
3
18
Belanger, Jacob
Notre Dame Colle
13.51
nwi
1
19
Fessler, James
St Michael - Nia
13.63
nwi
3
20
Drojnak, Stefan
Notre Dame Colle
13.87
nwi
2
21
Stratton, Joey
St Michael - Nia
14.08
nwi
1
22
Sung, Paul
EL Crossley
14.50
nwi
1
23
Reid, Spencer
Lakeshore Cath -
14.60
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hicks, Mitchell
Westlane
12.16
nwi
1
2
Dawit-Côté, Nattie
ES Jean Vanier -
12.24c
nwi
25
3
Kandaya, Will
St Paul - Niagra
12.47
nwi
3
4
Murray, Seth
Notre Dame Colle
12.66
nwi
1
5
Lang, Cameron
St Paul - Niagra
12.71
nwi
1
6
Karasz, Logan
EL Crossley
12.79
nwi
3
7
Fazari, Jack
Notre Dame Colle
12.79
nwi
2
8
Andrews, Jocob
AN Myer
12.94
nwi
3
9
Hildebrand, Tyler
AN Myer
12.94
nwi
1
10
Nazartchyk, Maxsym
St Michael - Nia
13.05
nwi
1
11
Kawa, Joseph
EL Crossley
13.23
nwi
2
12
Papineau, Brennen
Lakeshore Cath -
13.43
nwi
1
13
Harley, Aaron
EL Crossley
13.44
nwi
2
14
Mariglia, Dillon
St Paul - Niagra
13.51
nwi
2
15
Gilmore, Adam
EL Crossley
13.63
nwi
2
16
Reid, Dave
Lakeshore Cath -
13.66
nwi
2
17
Champagne, Jason
Notre Dame Colle
13.67
nwi
3
18
Tries, Connor
St Paul - Niagra
14.20
nwi
3
19
Moka, Kamsi
Niagara Christia
14.37
nwi
2
20
Lacelle, Cameron
Port Colborne
14.99
nwi
3
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jarrett, Quintin
Lakeshore Cath -
11.70
nwi
3
2
Njeru, Ted
St Paul - Niagra
11.76
nwi
3
3
Biamonte, Pino
St Paul - Niagra
11.82
nwi
3
4
Graham, Khalil
St Paul - Niagra
11.83
nwi
1
5
Harding, Shane
Lakeshore Cath -
11.93
nwi
4
6
Watson, Cole
EL Crossley
11.94
nwi
2
7
Felicetti, Alex
St Paul - Niagra
11.97
nwi
3
8
Saltarelli, Jacob
EL Crossley
12.22
nwi
4
9
Lodde, Scott
EL Crossley
12.39
nwi
2
10
Shin, Hollis
Niagara Christia
12.50
nwi
1
11
Smith, Alex
AN Myer
12.62
nwi
3
12
Coatsworth, Lucas
AN Myer
12.66
nwi
2
13
Yoon, Adam
Niagara Christia
12.67
nwi
1
14
Joseph, Ralph
Notre Dame Colle
12.75
nwi
4
15
McNeil, Kamron
St Michael - Nia
12.92
nwi
2
16
Audet, Jesse
Eastdale - Wella
12.97
nwi
3
17
Jones, Donald
Westlane
13.01
nwi
2
18
Tolentino, Michael
St Michael - Nia
13.08
nwi
4
19
Mukwenya, James
Notre Dame Colle
13.17
nwi
2
20
Zachary, Porter
Notre Dame Colle
13.38
nwi
2
21
Sutherland, Scott
Niagara Christia
13.47
nwi
4
22
Ehi, Robert
St Michael - Nia
13.74
nwi
1
23
Brydges, Earl
Notre Dame Colle
13.88
nwi
3
24
Alakoc, Alp
AN Myer
14.13
nwi
4
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Parlevliet, Christopher
AN Myer
23.83
nwi
2
2
Long, Seth
St Paul - Niagra
24.02
nwi
1
3
Ingram, Joel
AN Myer
25.20
nwi
2
4
Davis, Sheldon
Welland Centenni
25.66
nwi
1
5
Berkhout, Mackenzie
Notre Dame Colle
25.94
nwi
1
6
Turner, Timothy
Fort Erie
25.97
nwi
1
7
Hookey, Sean
EL Crossley
25.99
nwi
1
7
Pupo, Taylor
Notre Dame Colle
25.99
nwi
2
9
Delay, Madison
Lakeshore Cath -
26.66
nwi
2
10
Sisak, Liam
ES Jean Vanier -
27.32
nwi
1
11
Fazzalari, Miles
ES Jean Vanier -
28.53
nwi
2
12
Stratton, Joey
St Michael - Nia
29.15
nwi
2
13
Cho, Steven
Notre Dame Colle
29.38
nwi
2
14
Kasprick, James
Lakeshore Cath -
30.46
nwi
1
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jacques, Alex
Ridgeway-Crystal
24.54
nwi
1
2
Hicks, Mitchell
Westlane
24.57
nwi
3
3
Dawit-Côté, Nattie
ES Jean Vanier -
25.24c
nwi
28
4
Lang, Cameron
St Paul - Niagra
25.30
nwi
3
5
Kandaya, Will
St Paul - Niagra
25.80
nwi
2
6
Champagne, Jason
Notre Dame Colle
27.60
nwi
1
7
Karasz, Logan
EL Crossley
27.70
nwi
3
8
Lipianu, Alexander
Welland Centenni
27.84
nwi
2
9
Orosz, Mitchell
Notre Dame Colle
27.85
nwi
1
10
Murray, Seth
Notre Dame Colle
28.00
nwi
3
11
O'Hagen, Gavin
EL Crossley
28.40
nwi
2
12
Mariglia, Dillon
St Paul - Niagra
29.45
nwi
1
13
Kawa, Joseph
EL Crossley
29.48
nwi
3
15
Moka, Kamsi
Niagara Christia
30.54
nwi
2
16
Lacelle, Cameron
Port Colborne
31.16
nwi
2
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Biamonte, Pino
St Paul - Niagra
23.61
nwi
1
2
Harding, Shane
Lakeshore Cath -
23.86
nwi
2
3
Fortin, Jordan
Westlane
23.98
nwi
4
4
Staley, Dylan
Westlane
24.37
nwi
4
5
Felicetti, Alex
St Paul - Niagra
24.71
nwi
4
6
Jarrett, Quintin
Lakeshore Cath -
25.16
nwi
1
7
Ferguson, James
EL Crossley
25.31
nwi
2
8
Saltarelli, Jacob
EL Crossley
25.55
nwi
2
9
Smith, Alex
AN Myer
25.56
nwi
4
10
Peebles, Mitchell
Eastdale - Wella
25.59
nwi
1
11
Shin, Hollis
Niagara Christia
25.60
nwi
3
12
Richard, Austin
Lakeshore Cath -
25.71
nwi
4
13
Collard, Kyle
Welland Centenni
25.93
nwi
1
14
Yoon, Adam
Niagara Christia
26.35
nwi
1
15
Zachary, Porter
Notre Dame Colle
26.41
nwi
1
16
Jones, Donald
Westlane
26.43
nwi
4
17
Aleman, Israel
ES Jean Vanier -
26.82
nwi
3
18
Tolentino, Michael
St Michael - Nia
27.03
nwi
4
19
Audet, Jesse
Eastdale - Wella
27.06
nwi
3
20
Joseph, Ralph
Notre Dame Colle
27.35
nwi
2
21
Sutherland, Scott
Niagara Christia
27.87
nwi
4
22
Ehi, Robert
St Michael - Nia
28.37
nwi
3
23
Young, Evan
ES Jean Vanier -
28.98
nwi
2
24
Ladd, Chandler
Lakeshore Cath -
31.52
nwi
2
Mens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
D'Annunzio, James
St Paul - Niagra
58.02
1
2
Bennett, Jake
EL Crossley
58.92
1
3
Hookey, Sean
EL Crossley
59.84
2
4
Turner, Timothy
Fort Erie
1:01.19
1
5
Ruston, Bryon
Lakeshore Cath -
1:05.03
1
6
Forrest, Jacob
Lakeshore Cath -
1:05.89
2
7
Pasco, Anthony
St Paul - Niagra
1:10.51
2
8
Cho, Steven
Notre Dame Colle
1:13.39
2
9
Lanteigne, Marshall
Lakeshore Cath -
1:14.31
1
Mens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
2
Jacques, Alex
Ridgeway-Crystal
56.54
1
3
Murray, Seth
Notre Dame Colle
1:02.10
1
4
Long, Devon
St Paul - Niagra
1:02.97
1
5
Orosz, Mitchell
Notre Dame Colle
1:03.05
1
6
Simmonds, Ben
AN Myer
1:03.50
1
7
Marcotte, Ross
ES Jean Vanier -
1:07.19
1
8
Lumley, Ethan
St Paul - Niagra
1:10.87
1
Mens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fortin, Jordan
Westlane
54.85
2
2
Miller, Michael
EL Crossley
56.87
1
3
Borisenko, Cameron
EL Crossley
58.18
2
4
Ferguson, James
EL Crossley
59.18
2
5
DiNunzio, Eric
Niagara Christia
59.42
1
6
Frank, Jamil
Westlane
59.46
1
7
Alakoc, Alp
AN Myer
1:02.84
1
8
Wegelin, Alex
St Paul - Niagra
1:03.03
2
9
Richard, Austin
Lakeshore Cath -
1:03.68
1
10
Hartman, Adrian
Notre Dame Colle
1:04.75
2
11
Trudel, Joshua
Notre Dame Colle
1:08.31
2
12
Caprara, Nick
St Paul - Niagra
1:08.41
2
13
Ehi, Robert
St Michael - Nia
1:08.73
1
14
O'Connor, Kevin
Notre Dame Colle
2:00.00
1
Mens 800m Blind
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McLeod, Adam
Lakeshore Cath -
3:04.64
1
Mens 800m ID Ambulatory Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ladd, Chandler
Lakeshore Cath -
3:02.18
1
Mens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fretz, Levi
Ridgeway-Crystal
2:12.62
1
2
Hamour, Husam
St Paul - Niagra
2:25.81
1
3
Ruston, Bryon
Lakeshore Cath -
2:30.57
1
4
Pasco, Anthony
St Paul - Niagra
2:40.96
1
5
Forrest, Jacob
Lakeshore Cath -
2:41.95
1
6
Kasprick, James
Lakeshore Cath -
2:58.66
1
7
Lanteigne, Marshall
Lakeshore Cath -
3:05.58
1
Mens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Conlon, Matt
St Paul - Niagra
2:28.53
1
2
Bartolini, Dean
St Paul - Niagra
2:29.39
1
3
Whitley, Lynden
EL Crossley
2:30.07
1
4
Cobar, Christian
AN Myer
2:31.09
1
5
Simmonds, Ben
AN Myer
2:37.65
1
6
VanVliet, Carson
Notre Dame Colle
2:47.44
1
Mens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Brandon
ES Jean Vanier -
2:18.03
1
2
McGarr, Matt
St Paul - Niagra
2:18.84
1
3
DiNunzio, Eric
Niagara Christia
2:24.82
1
4
Martin, Bryce
Ridgeway-Crystal
2:38.83
1
5
Staley, Dylan
Westlane
2:42.69
1
--
Caprara, Nick
St Paul - Niagra
DNF
1
Mens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thomson, Tyler
AN Myer
4:40.77
1
2
Fretz, Levi
Ridgeway-Crystal
4:40.90
1
3
Rempel, Jared
EL Crossley
5:06.22
1
4
O'Rourke, Michael
AN Myer
5:09.03
1
5
Lanese, Brandon
St Paul - Niagra
5:12.69
1
6
Reid, Taylor
ES Jean Vanier -
5:12.71
1
7
Okonkwo, Confidence
Niagara Christia
5:32.40
1
8
Phelan, Kyle
St Michael - Nia
5:33.08
1
9
Pasco, Anthony
St Paul - Niagra
5:55.65
1
Mens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kort, Ryan
EL Crossley
5:03.82
1
2
Grabell, Owen
EL Crossley
5:06.68
1
3
Whitley, Lynden
EL Crossley
5:07.59
1
4
Carter, Jared
EL Crossley
5:08.20
1
5
Cobar, Christian
AN Myer
5:10.66
1
6
Conlon, Matt
St Paul - Niagra
5:11.06
1
7
Ottley, Aiden
Notre Dame Colle
5:14.83
1
8
Navarolli, John
St Paul - Niagra
5:25.47
1
9
Peters, Austin
Niagara Christia
5:30.77
1
10
Taylor, Chase
Lakeshore Cath -
5:33.67
1
11
VanVliet, Carson
Notre Dame Colle
5:38.00
1
12
Lumley, Ethan
St Paul - Niagra
5:42.86
1
13
Csuka, Max
Notre Dame Colle
6:11.89
1
14
Ierfino, Nicholas
St Michael - Nia
6:29.07
1
Mens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lam, Vincent
Niagara Christia
4:39.64
1
2
Staley, Dylan
Westlane
4:44.81
1
3
McGarr, Matt
St Paul - Niagra
4:50.55
1
4
Jones, Brandon
ES Jean Vanier -
5:18.15
1
5
Lodde, Ross
EL Crossley
5:19.51
1
6
Baker, Nathaniel
Welland Centenni
5:24.01
1
7
Anderson, Austin
Fort Erie
5:25.85
1
8
O'Connor, Kevin
Notre Dame Colle
5:26.03
1
9
Landry, Evan
Eastdale - Wella
5:30.24
1
10
Rusin, Dylan
Eastdale - Wella
5:35.33
1
11
Chao, Calvin
Westlane
5:36.44
1
12
Trudel, Joshua
Notre Dame Colle
5:40.00
1
Mens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
O'Rourke, Michael
AN Myer
11:03.23
1
2
Hamour, Husam
St Paul - Niagra
11:14.76
1
3
Lanese, Brandon
St Paul - Niagra
11:14.94
1
4
Buchanon, Connor
Port Colborne
12:33.58
1
5
Ruston, Bryon
Lakeshore Cath -
13:35.73
1
6
Phelan, Kyle
St Michael - Nia
13:52.56
1
Mens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kort, Ryan
EL Crossley
10:50.65
1
2
Grabell, Owen
EL Crossley
11:06.99
1
3
Carter, Jared
EL Crossley
11:25.65
1
4
Song, Nick
EL Crossley
11:33.23
1
5
Bignucolo, Matthew
St Paul - Niagra
12:47.14
1
6
Taylor, Chase
Lakeshore Cath -
13:49.30
1
7
Ottley, Aiden
Notre Dame Colle
13:52.56
1
8
Csuka, Max
Notre Dame Colle
14:09.57
1
Mens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lam, Vincent
Niagara Christia
10:01.15
1
2
Frank, Jamil
Westlane
10:52.88
1
3
Baker, Nathaniel
Welland Centenni
11:18.65
1
4
Lodde, Ross
EL Crossley
11:24.16
1
5
O'Connor, Kevin
Notre Dame Colle
11:34.71
1
6
Harris, Louis
Fort Erie
11:40.49
1
7
McGarr, Brad
St Paul - Niagra
11:41.74
1
8
Landry, Evan
Eastdale - Wella
11:51.71
1
9
Chao, Calvin
Westlane
12:23.20
1
Mens 2k Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thomson, Tyler
AN Myer
6:43.93
1
2
Rempel, Jared
EL Crossley
7:37.38
1
3
Kort, Ryan
EL Crossley
7:43.66
1
4
McGarr, Brad
St Paul - Niagra
7:48.66
1
5
Baker, Nathaniel
Welland Centenni
7:54.41
1
6
Whitley, Lynden
EL Crossley
7:57.09
1
7
Leduc, Brock
EL Crossley
8:07.60
1
8
Anderson, Austin
Fort Erie
8:27.81
1
9
Marcotte, Ross
ES Jean Vanier -
8:31.84
1
10
Harris, Louis
Fort Erie
8:56.96
1
11
Buchanon, Connor
Port Colborne
9:02.20
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Burns, Matthew
AN Myer
19.54
nwi
1
2
Grisafi, Jon
Lakeshore Cath -
19.70
nwi
1
3
Emareyo, J.P.
St Michael - Nia
21.02
nwi
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harley, Aaron
EL Crossley
18.45
nwi
1
2
Ierfino, Nicholas
St Michael - Nia
18.72
nwi
1
3
Butko, David
Notre Dame Colle
20.44
nwi
1
4
Thompson, Dawson
Lakeshore Cath -
20.89
nwi
1
5
Papineau, Brennen
Lakeshore Cath -
21.95
nwi
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jarrett, Quintin
Lakeshore Cath -
17.78
nwi
1
2
Fennell, Sam
EL Crossley
17.87
nwi
1
3
Collard, Kyle
Welland Centenni
20.48
nwi
1
4
Mukwenya, James
Notre Dame Colle
20.59
nwi
1
5
Martin, Mackenzie
Welland Centenni
21.86
nwi
1
6
Trudel, Joshua
Notre Dame Colle
22.01
nwi
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bennett, Jake
EL Crossley
45.49
1
2
Schinkel, Tanner
Ridgeway-Crystal
46.02
1
3
Hang, Eric
Port Colborne
46.45
1
4
Jones, Dylan
EL Crossley
53.74
1
5
Emareyo, J.P.
St Michael - Nia
55.32
1
6
Reid, Spencer
Lakeshore Cath -
59.61
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jacques, Alex
Ridgeway-Crystal
44.30
1
2
Mergl, Jacob
EL Crossley
48.62
1
3
Ierfino, Nicholas
St Michael - Nia
50.24
1
4
Cobar, Christian
AN Myer
52.83
1
5
Glasgow, Elijah
AN Myer
53.65
1
6
Papineau, Brennen
Lakeshore Cath -
54.69
1
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fennell, Sam
EL Crossley
1:02.55
1
2
Miller, Michael
EL Crossley
1:07.23
1
3
Ferguson, James
EL Crossley
1:10.52
1
4
Borisenko, Cameron
EL Crossley
1:13.16
1
5
Rusin, Dylan
Eastdale - Wella
1:14.33
1
6
Anderson, Austin
Fort Erie
1:15.01
1
7
Martin, Mackenzie
Welland Centenni
1:17.09
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
AN Myer
47.11
1
2
Relay Team
Ridgeway-Crystal
47.17
1
3
Relay Team
St Paul - Niagra
48.32
1
4
Relay Team
EL Crossley
49.02
1
5
Relay Team
Notre Dame Colle
51.86
1
6
Relay Team
Lakeshore Cath -
52.95
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
EL Crossley
50.75
1
2
Relay Team
AN Myer
51.36
1
3
Relay Team
Notre Dame Colle
51.52
1
4
Relay Team
St Paul - Niagra
51.79
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
EL Crossley
46.03
1
2
Relay Team
St Paul - Niagra
46.35
1
3
Relay Team
Westlane
46.81
1
4
Relay Team
Lakeshore Cath -
47.88
1
--
Relay Team
Notre Dame Colle
DQ
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
EL Crossley
3:54.40
1
2
Relay Team
Ridgeway-Crystal
3:57.11
1
3
Relay Team
Westlane
4:16.77
1
4
Relay Team
Lakeshore Cath -
4:47.69
1
Mens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barrick, Kreek
Port Colborne
13.84m
(45'4.75)
1
2
Tupala, Ethan
Ridgeway-Crystal
12.27m
(40'3)
1
3
Krick, Allesandro
St Paul - Niagra
11.96m
(39'2.75)
1
4
Mansell, Ted
St Paul - Niagra
10.95m
(35'11)
1
5
Donato, Jordan
St Paul - Niagra
10.37m
(34'0.25)
1
5
Grisafi, Jon
Lakeshore Cath -
10.37m
(34'0.25)
1
7
Drojnak, Stefan
Notre Dame Colle
10.23m
(33'6.75)
1
8
Margittay, Matthew
St Paul - Niagra
9.53m
(31'3)
1
9
Okonkwo, Confidence
Niagara Christia
9.30m
(30'6)
1
10
Hinks, Trystan
Port Colborne
9.02m
(29'7)
1
11
Stratton, Joey
St Michael - Nia
7.87m
(25'9.75)
1
Mens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Petrick, Nick
AN Myer
12.30m
(40'4.25)
1
2
Lafleur, Emile
Lakeshore Cath -
11.29m
(37'0.25)
1
3
Narsanski, Justin
St Paul - Niagra
10.97m
(35'11.75)
1
4
Glasgow, Elijah
AN Myer
8.54m
(28'0)
1
5
Reid, Dave
Lakeshore Cath -
8.33m
(27'3.75)
1
6
Tries, Connor
St Paul - Niagra
7.62m
(25'0)
1
7
O'Hagen, Gavin
EL Crossley
7.37m
(24'2)
1
8
Rusin, Maxwell
Eastdale - Wella
6.46m
(21'2.25)
1
Mens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barnett, Bowman
Eastdale - Wella
12.47m
(40'10.75)
1
2
Clattenburg, Lucas
Port Colborne
10.48m
(34'4.5)
1
3
Corfield, Greg
St Paul - Niagra
10.37m
(34'0.25)
1
4
Vail, Mitch
Ridgeway-Crystal
10.16m
(33'4)
1
5
Francis, Daniel
St Michael - Nia
9.63m
(31'7)
1
6
Matiasz, Dalton
Ridgeway-Crystal
9.56m
(31'4.25)
1
7
Burns, Colin
Ridgeway-Crystal
9.22m
(30'2.75)
1
8
DeMizio, Nick
St Paul - Niagra
8.96m
(29'4.75)
1
9
Blatchley, Patrick
St Michael - Nia
8.90m
(29'2.25)
1
Mens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hinks, Trystan
Port Colborne
41.10m
(134'10)
1
2
Aquilina, Jaxon
Ridgeway-Crystal
39.20m
(128'7.25)
1
3
Tupala, Ethan
Ridgeway-Crystal
39.10m
(128'3.25)
1
4
Donato, Jordan
St Paul - Niagra
36.90m
(121'0.75)
1
5
Margittay, Matthew
St Paul - Niagra
32.50m
(106'7.5)
1
6
Scholz, Tyler
AN Myer
30.10m
(98'9)
1
7
Benevides, Austin
St Paul - Niagra
26.20m
(85'11.5)
1
8
Fessler, James
St Michael - Nia
26.10m
(85'7.5)
1
9
Krick, Allesandro
St Paul - Niagra
23.30m
(76'5.25)
1
--
Sung, Paul
EL Crossley
ND
(--)
1
Mens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lafleur, Emile
Lakeshore Cath -
31.57m
(103'6.75)
1
2
Narsanski, Justin
St Paul - Niagra
28.05m
(92'0.25)
1
3
Hollinshead, Alexander
Welland Centenni
27.60m
(90'6.5)
1
4
Petrick, Nick
AN Myer
27.10m
(88'10.75)
1
5
Mergl, Jacob
EL Crossley
26.37m
(86'6)
1
6
Lodde, Nick
EL Crossley
23.12m
(75'10)
1
7
Rusin, Maxwell
Eastdale - Wella
13.64m
(44'9)
1
8
Flagg, Wyatt
Lakeshore Cath -
9.35m
(30'8)
1
Mens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Norang, Pranshuman
St Paul - Niagra
38.31m
(125'8.25)
1
2
Clattenburg, Lucas
Port Colborne
36.78m
(120'8)
1
3
Martin, Bryce
Ridgeway-Crystal
36.52m
(119'9.75)
1
4
Matiasz, Dalton
Ridgeway-Crystal
36.13m
(118'6.25)
1
5
Krueger, Zackariah
Port Colborne
35.31m
(115'10)
1
6
Peebles, Mitchell
Eastdale - Wella
29.35m
(96'3.5)
1
7
Hunt, J.T.
St Michael - Nia
26.44m
(86'8.75)
1
8
Quest, Rohan
St Michael - Nia
24.64m
(80'10)
1
9
Sung, Daniel
EL Crossley
22.54m
(73'11.25)
1
10
Hartwick, Craig
EL Crossley
21.15m
(69'4.5)
1
11
Francis, Daniel
St Michael - Nia
20.34m
(66'8.75)
1
12
Sze, Andrew
Niagara Christia
18.56m
(60'10.5)
1
Mens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Piazza, Zackery
Port Colborne
42.26m
(138'7.75)
1
2
Barrick, Kreek
Port Colborne
41.49m
(136'1.25)
1
3
Scholz, Tyler
AN Myer
40.75m
(133'8.25)
1
4
Pauls, Andrew
EL Crossley
39.26m
(128'9.5)
1
5
Liu, Edward
St Paul - Niagra
38.22m
(125'4.5)
1
6
Murdaca, Joseph
AN Myer
38.02m
(124'8.75)
1
7
Moore, David
Lakeshore Cath -
32.50m
(106'7.5)
1
8
Pow, Cameron
St Paul - Niagra
31.95m
(104'9.75)
1
9
Zides, Carter
EL Crossley
31.02m
(101'9.25)
1
10
Cho, Steven
Notre Dame Colle
29.05m
(95'3.5)
1
11
Hawkins, Will
St Paul - Niagra
28.80m
(94'5.75)
1
12
Fazzalari, Miles
ES Jean Vanier -
25.30m
(83'0)
1
13
Lalonde, Will
EL Crossley
23.55m
(77'3)
1
14
Okonkwo, Confidence
Niagara Christia
23.20m
(76'1.25)
1
15
Manzar, Daud
EL Crossley
22.40m
(73'5.75)
1
16
Torretta, Dante
ES Jean Vanier -
18.45m
(60'6.25)
1
17
Doan, Brayden
St Paul - Niagra
18.20m
(59'8.5)
1
18
Fessler, James
St Michael - Nia
16.20m
(53'1.75)
1
19
Sisak, Liam
ES Jean Vanier -
10.12m
(33'2.25)
1
Mens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hildebrand, Tyler
AN Myer
38.30m
(125'7.75)
1
2
Radcliffe, Ethan
EL Crossley
36.02m
(118'2)
1
3
Flagg, Wyatt
Lakeshore Cath -
32.77m
(107'6)
1
4
Lynett, Keynen
EL Crossley
31.90m
(104'7.75)
1
5
Mazzone, Lucas
AN Myer
31.02m
(101'9.25)
1
6
Gagui, Ivan
St Paul - Niagra
30.66m
(100'7)
1
7
Succar, Christopher
Notre Dame Colle
30.08m
(98'8.25)
1
8
Song, Nick
EL Crossley
22.85m
(74'11.5)
1
9
Reid, Dave
Lakeshore Cath -
22.03m
(72'3.25)
1
10
Pauls, Richie
EL Crossley
21.30m
(69'10.5)
1
11
Rusin, Maxwell
Eastdale - Wella
16.97m
(55'8)
1
12
Tries, Connor
St Paul - Niagra
15.40m
(50'6.25)
1
Mens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vail, Mitch
Ridgeway-Crystal
45.30m
(148'7.25)
1
2
Fisher, Reece
St Paul - Niagra
42.16m
(138'3.75)
1
3
Crowhurst, Nate
EL Crossley
36.98m
(121'3.75)
1
4
Sung, Daniel
EL Crossley
35.20m
(115'5.75)
1
5
Collard, Kyle
Welland Centenni
33.73m
(110'7.75)
1
6
Barnett, Bowman
Eastdale - Wella
33.54m
(110'0.25)
1
7
Oreskovich, Justin
St Paul - Niagra
33.30m
(109'3)
1
8
Smyth, Nick
St Paul - Niagra
33.15m
(108'9)
1
9
Matiasz, Dalton
Ridgeway-Crystal
31.10m
(102'0.25)
1
9
Coatsworth, Lucas
AN Myer
31.10m
(102'0.25)
1
11
Hartwick, Craig
EL Crossley
27.90m
(91'6.25)
1
12
Blatchley, Patrick
St Michael - Nia
22.20m
(72'10)
1
13
Sze, Andrew
Niagara Christia
17.83m
(58'5.75)
1
14
Hall, Randy
St Michael - Nia
8.40m
(27'6.5)
1
Mens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pow, Cameron
St Paul - Niagra
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
1
Murdaca, Joseph
AN Myer
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
1
Grummett, Tyler
EL Crossley
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
4
Parlevliet, Christopher
AN Myer
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
5
Pauls, Andrew
EL Crossley
1.55m
(5'1)
1
6
Lanese, Brandon
St Paul - Niagra
1.45m
(4'9)
1
7
Belanger, Jacob
Notre Dame Colle
1.40m
(4'7)
1
--
Kasprick, James
Lakeshore Cath -
NH
(--)
1
--
Lanteigne, Marshall
Lakeshore Cath -
NH
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Radcliffe, Ethan
EL Crossley
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
2
Dawit-Côté, Nattie
ES Jean Vanier -
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
2
Mazzone, Lucas
AN Myer
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
4
Sutherland, Mike
Niagara Christia
1.55m
(5'1)
1
4
McClay, Ryan
EL Crossley
1.55m
(5'1)
1
6
Harley, Aaron
EL Crossley
1.50m
(4'11)
1
7
Macdon, Edrick
St Michael - Nia
1.40m
(4'7)
1
8
Lodde, Nick
EL Crossley
1.35m
(4'5)
1
Mens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hunt, J.T.
St Michael - Nia
2.04m
(6'8.25)
1
2
Peebles, Mitchell
Eastdale - Wella
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
3
Montgomery, Cole
EL Crossley
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
4
Graham, Khalil
St Paul - Niagra
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
5
Cheung, Martin
Niagara Christia
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
6
Chen, Rocky
Niagara Christia
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
7
Crowhurst, Nate
EL Crossley
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
7
Simpson, James
St Paul - Niagra
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
9
Lodde, Scott
EL Crossley
1.55m
(5'1)
1
Mens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ford, Tre
AN Myer
5.79m
(18'11.75)
nwi
1
2
Awobem, Solomon
Niagara Christia
5.48m
(17'11.75)
nwi
1
3
Ford, Tyrell
AN Myer
5.45m
(17'10.5)
nwi
1
4
Davis, Sheldon
Welland Centenni
5.35m
(17'6.5)
nwi
1
5
Long, Seth
St Paul - Niagra
5.34m
(17'6)
nwi
1
6
Murdaca, Joseph
AN Myer
5.23m
(17'1.75)
nwi
1
7
Ingram, Joel
AN Myer
5.16m
(16'11)
nwi
1
8
Hang, Eric
Port Colborne
5.14m
(16'10.25)
nwi
1
9
Wegelin, Aden
St Paul - Niagra
4.82m
(15'9.75)
nwi
1
10
Belanger, Jacob
Notre Dame Colle
4.72m
(15'5.75)
nwi
1
11
Berkhout, Mackenzie
Notre Dame Colle
4.71m
(15'5.25)
nwi
1
12
Grisafi, Jon
Lakeshore Cath -
4.61m
(15'1.5)
nwi
1
13
Forrest, Jacob
Lakeshore Cath -
3.94m
(12'11)
nwi
1
14
Moore, David
Lakeshore Cath -
3.30m
(10'9.75)
nwi
1
15
Doan, Brayden
St Paul - Niagra
2.99m
(9'9.5)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nazartchyk, Maxsym
St Michael - Nia
5.20m
(17'0.5)
nwi
1
2
Haw, Johnathan
St Paul - Niagra
4.85m
(15'10.75)
nwi
1
3
Macdon, Edrick
St Michael - Nia
4.81m
(15'9.25)
nwi
1
4
Flagg, Wyatt
Lakeshore Cath -
4.68m
(15'4.25)
nwi
1
5
Sutherland, Mike
Niagara Christia
4.65m
(15'3)
nwi
1
6
Andrews, Jocob
AN Myer
4.62m
(15'1.75)
nwi
1
6
Keus, Ethan
EL Crossley
4.62m
(15'1.75)
nwi
1
8
Thompson, Dawson
Lakeshore Cath -
4.52m
(14'9.75)
nwi
1
9
Otchere, Sefa
St Paul - Niagra
4.50m
(14'9)
nwi
1
9
Lipianu, Alexander
Welland Centenni
4.50m
(14'9)
nwi
1
11
Fazari, Jack
Notre Dame Colle
4.48m
(14'8.25)
nwi
1
12
Lodde, Nick
EL Crossley
4.43m
(14'6.25)
nwi
1
13
Peters, Austin
Niagara Christia
4.41m
(14'5.5)
nwi
1
14
Bartolini, Dean
St Paul - Niagra
4.37m
(14'4)
nwi
1
15
Butko, David
Notre Dame Colle
4.25m
(13'11.25)
nwi
1
16
Champagne, Jason
Notre Dame Colle
4.23m
(13'10.5)
nwi
1
17
Gagui, Ivan
St Paul - Niagra
3.55m
(11'7.75)
nwi
1
18
Moka, Kamsi
Niagara Christia
2.55m
(8'4.25)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Montgomery, Cole
EL Crossley
5.97m
(19'7)
nwi
1
2
Suen, Daniel
Niagara Christia
5.95m
(19'6.25)
nwi
1
3
Kapetanovic, David
Westlane
5.76m
(18'10.75)
nwi
1
4
Fennell, Sam
EL Crossley
5.53m
(18'1.5)
nwi
1
5
Fortin, Jordan
Westlane
5.45m
(17'10.5)
nwi
1
6
Lodde, Scott
EL Crossley
5.41m
(17'8.75)
nwi
1
7
Chen, Rocky
Niagara Christia
5.39m
(17'8)
nwi
1
8
Saltarelli, Jacob
EL Crossley
5.38m
(17'7.75)
nwi
1
9
Hogg, William
Fort Erie
5.25m
(17'2.5)
nwi
1
10
Cheung, Martin
Niagara Christia
5.07m
(16'7.5)
nwi
1
11
Mukwenya, James
Notre Dame Colle
4.95m
(16'2.75)
nwi
1
12
McNeil, Kamron
St Michael - Nia
4.85m
(15'10.75)
nwi
1
13
Audet, Jesse
Eastdale - Wella
4.58m
(15'0.25)
nwi
1
14
Hartman, Adrian
Notre Dame Colle
4.42m
(14'6)
nwi
1
15
Barnett, Bowman
Eastdale - Wella
4.03m
(13'2.5)
nwi
1
16
Sutherland, Scott
Niagara Christia
3.74m
(12'3)
nwi
1
17
Francis, Daniel
St Michael - Nia
3.35m
(10'11.75)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Awobem, Solomon
Niagara Christia
13.19m
(43'3.25)
nwi
1
2
Burns, Matthew
AN Myer
11.28m
(37'0)
nwi
1
3
Wegelin, Aden
St Paul - Niagra
11.05m
(36'3)
nwi
1
4
Nixon, Roy
AN Myer
10.71m
(35'1.5)
nwi
1
5
Sisak, Liam
ES Jean Vanier -
9.89m
(32'5.25)
nwi
1
6
Thomson, Tyler
AN Myer
9.54m
(31'3.5)
nwi
1
7
Fazzalari, Miles
ES Jean Vanier -
8.93m
(29'3.5)
nwi
1
8
Moore, David
Lakeshore Cath -
8.39m
(27'6.25)
nwi
1
--
Reid, Spencer
Lakeshore Cath -
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nazartchyk, Maxsym
St Michael - Nia
10.96m
(35'11.5)
nwi
1
2
Haw, Johnathan
St Paul - Niagra
10.54m
(34'6.75)
nwi
1
3
Carter, Jared
EL Crossley
10.42m
(34'2)
nwi
1
4
Keus, Ethan
EL Crossley
10.40m
(34'1.25)
nwi
1
5
Hollinshead, Alexander
Welland Centenni
10.35m
(33'11.25)
nwi
1
6
Macdon, Edrick
St Michael - Nia
10.29m
(33'9)
nwi
1
7
Sutherland, Mike
Niagara Christia
9.98m
(32'8.75)
nwi
1
8
Colangelo, Jeremy
EL Crossley
9.92m
(32'6.5)
nwi
1
9
Lipianu, Alexander
Welland Centenni
9.79m
(32'1.25)
nwi
1
10
Otchere, Sefa
St Paul - Niagra
9.45m
(31'0)
nwi
1
11
Bartolini, Dean
St Paul - Niagra
9.41m
(30'10.25)
nwi
1
11
Butko, David
Notre Dame Colle
9.41m
(30'10.25)
nwi
1
13
Thompson, Dawson
Lakeshore Cath -
9.16m
(30'0.5)
nwi
1
14
Lacelle, Cameron
Port Colborne
8.35m
(27'4.5)
nwi
1
--
Andrews, Jocob
AN Myer
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Suen, Daniel
Niagara Christia
12.92m
(42'4.5)
nwi
1
2
Hogg, William
Fort Erie
11.64m
(38'2.25)
nwi
1
3
Sohal, Arjun
St Michael - Nia
10.62m
(34'10)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Dylan
EL Crossley
1.00m
(3'3.25)
1
1
Pauls, Andrew
EL Crossley
1.00m
(3'3.25)
1
1
Grummett, Tyler
EL Crossley
1.00m
(3'3.25)
1
Mens Pole Vault Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mergl, Jacob
EL Crossley
1.00m
(3'3.25)
1
1
Pauls, Richie
EL Crossley
1.00m
(3'3.25)
1
1
Lynett, Keynen
EL Crossley
1.00m
(3'3.25)
1
Mens Pole Vault Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
St.Pierre, Eric
Ridgeway-Crystal
1.00m
(3'3.25)
1
1
Smith, Tyler
Ridgeway-Crystal
1.00m
(3'3.25)
1
1
Mueller, Joel
Ridgeway-Crystal
1.00m
(3'3.25)
1
1
Mueller, Kaleb
Ridgeway-Crystal
1.00m
(3'3.25)
1
1
Montgomery, Cole
EL Crossley
1.00m
(3'3.25)
1
1
Leduc, Brock
EL Crossley
1.00m
(3'3.25)
1
1
Watson, Cole
EL Crossley
1.00m
(3'3.25)
1
Womens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Miszk, Julianne
St Michael - Nia
16.56
nwi
1
2
Ehi, Amen
St Michael - Nia
18.31
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Erica
EL Crossley
13.64
nwi
1
2
Greco, Jenna
St Paul - Niagra
14.00
nwi
2
3
Knox, Niamh
EL Crossley
14.28
nwi
2
4
Nalule, Ethel
St Michael - Nia
14.29
nwi
1
5
Lapalme, Alanna
ES Jean Vanier -
14.39
nwi
2
6
Corey, Alissa
Lakeshore Cath -
14.47
nwi
2
7
Palmer, Shelby
Ridgeway-Crystal
15.00
nwi
2
8
Tardif, Caitlyn
Ridgeway-Crystal
16.28
nwi
1
9
Stamp, Mekeda
St Michael - Nia
16.38
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Leger, Kendra
Notre Dame Colle
13.39
nwi
1
2
Reaker, Kamille
Welland Centenni
13.75
nwi
3
3
Deruiter, Caitlin
Lakeshore Cath -
13.85
nwi
4
4
Nero, Anna
Welland Centenni
14.09
nwi
3
5
Obdeyn, Ceara
Notre Dame Colle
14.22
nwi
4
6
Sadlo, Kendra
Notre Dame Colle
14.24
nwi
2
7
Chang, Kaye
EL Crossley
14.30
nwi
2
8
Greatrix, Reagan
St Paul - Niagra
14.31
nwi
2
8
Visca, Daniela
St Paul - Niagra
14.31
nwi
2
10
Konig, Sierra
Lakeshore Cath -
14.35
nwi
1
11
Nolet, Kassandra
ES Jean Vanier -
14.45
nwi
3
12
Waldeck, Camille
Notre Dame Colle
14.78
nwi
1
13
Beaupit, Maleah
St Paul - Niagra
14.85
nwi
2
14
Nolet, Chloé
ES Jean Vanier -
14.85
nwi
2
15
Hill, Leticia
Ridgeway-Crystal
14.87
nwi
4
16
Maecker, Michelle
EL Crossley
15.02
nwi
2
17
Dell a Valle, Rachel
Welland Centenni
15.16
nwi
1
18
Hallam, Ema
ES Jean Vanier -
15.26
nwi
2
19
Traver, Kyler
EL Crossley
15.70
nwi
3
20
Lodba, Mehkenin
Lakeshore Cath -
16.14
nwi
3
21
Lefebvre, Natalie
ES Jean Vanier -
16.18
nwi
3
22
Gauthier, Brie-anna
St Michael - Nia
16.53
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nero, Emma
Welland Centenni
13.14
nwi
2
2
Fontaine, Alysha
ES Jean Vanier -
13.50
nwi
1
3
Reid, Amanda
Lakeshore Cath -
13.86
nwi
2
4
Moore, Maggie
Lakeshore Cath -
14.23
nwi
1
5
Drummonds, Chevanice
Fort Erie
14.34
nwi
2
6
Thomson, Mary
AN Myer
14.75
nwi
2
7
Warren, Talia
AN Myer
14.85
nwi
1
8
Newell, Brianna
Notre Dame Colle
15.41
nwi
1
9
Paulo-Hollett, Alicia
St Paul - Niagra
15.42
nwi
1
10
Dillon, Meghan
Notre Dame Colle
15.89
nwi
2
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rodrigues, Abegale
Welland Centenni
27.87
nwi
1
2
McLeod, Megan
St Paul - Niagra
29.24
nwi
1
3
Gibson, Jane
EL Crossley
29.85
nwi
1
4
Lapalme, Alanna
ES Jean Vanier -
30.01
nwi
1
5
Tardif, Caitlyn
Ridgeway-Crystal
34.86
nwi
1
6
Stamp, Mekeda
St Michael - Nia
38.58
nwi
1
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Visca, Daniela
St Paul - Niagra
30.22
nwi
2
2
Nolet, Kassandra
ES Jean Vanier -
30.53
nwi
2
3
Nolet, Chloé
ES Jean Vanier -
31.27
nwi
2
4
Obdeyn, Ceara
Notre Dame Colle
31.84
nwi
1
5
Waldeck, Camille
Notre Dame Colle
32.36
nwi
2
6
Dell a Valle, Rachel
Welland Centenni
32.84
nwi
2
7
Petriw, Mary
Notre Dame Colle
32.97
nwi
2
8
Crevier, Mariah
Welland Centenni
33.34
nwi
1
9
Hallam, Ema
ES Jean Vanier -
33.67
nwi
1
10
Lodba, Mehkenin
Lakeshore Cath -
36.47
nwi
1
--
Danecker, Jessica
St Paul - Niagra
DQ
nwi
1
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fontaine, Alysha
ES Jean Vanier -
27.39
nwi
1
2
Scaringi, Felicia
St Paul - Niagra
28.22
nwi
1
3
Luciano, Nicole
AN Myer
28.50
nwi
1
4
Ehi, Denise
St Michael - Nia
30.51
nwi
1
5
Warren, Talia
AN Myer
31.79
nwi
2
6
Henry, Shawnee
Lakeshore Cath -
31.95
nwi
1
7
Wallace, Kelsey
St Michael - Nia
33.05
nwi
2
8
Chapman, Samantha
Lakeshore Cath -
33.77
nwi
2
9
Chung-Rodriguez, Allisso
St Paul - Niagra
35.33
nwi
2
10
Worobel, Cloée
ES Jean Vanier -
35.97
nwi
2
11
Wiley, Breeann
Westlane
42.89
nwi
2
Womens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McLeod, Megan
St Paul - Niagra
1:07.21
1
2
Burke, Julia
EL Crossley
1:08.02
2
3
Gibson, Jane
EL Crossley
1:11.35
1
4
Thompson, Adrienne
Welland Centenni
1:12.43
1
5
Theriault, Jasmine
Notre Dame Colle
1:15.45
1
6
Horton, Kurseena
Welland Centenni
1:18.27
2
7
Glasser, Caitlyn
EL Crossley
1:19.27
1
8
Battista, Alexa
Welland Centenni
1:32.21
2
Womens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Peplinski, Alanna
EL Crossley
1:06.35
2
2
Norton, Megan
EL Crossley
1:06.69
1
3
Visca, Daniela
St Paul - Niagra
1:10.00
2
4
Nolet, Kassandra
ES Jean Vanier -
1:10.38
2
5
Danecker, Jessica
St Paul - Niagra
1:13.88
1
6
Giliforte, Larissa
Lakeshore Cath -
1:14.25
2
7
Petriw, Mary
Notre Dame Colle
1:17.12
2
8
Andrus, Brooke
Lakeshore Cath -
1:17.16
1
9
Dell a Valle, Rachel
Welland Centenni
1:18.04
1
Womens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lapp, Mary
Ridgeway-Crystal
1:09.12
2
2
Ehi, Denise
St Michael - Nia
1:10.13
2
3
Ayotte, Victoria
ES Jean Vanier -
1:15.18
2
4
Wallace, Kelsey
St Michael - Nia
1:15.41
1
5
Lefebvre, Mary
ES Jean Vanier -
1:16.90
1
6
Chapman, Samantha
Lakeshore Cath -
1:17.20
1
7
Balete, Kim
Lakeshore Cath -
1:49.56
2
Womens 800m Blind
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ehi, Amen
St Michael - Nia
4:31.25
1
Womens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Spadzinski, Jacquelyn
AN Myer
2:42.05
1
2
Sherk, Tessa
EL Crossley
2:46.70
1
3
Akinwumi, Dara
Niagara Christia
2:52.65
1
4
Leduc, Jazmine
ES Jean Vanier -
2:52.94
1
5
Theriault, Jasmine
Notre Dame Colle
3:03.06
1
6
Miszk, Julianne
St Michael - Nia
3:12.19
1
7
China, Mansi
Niagara Christia
3:13.87
1
8
McKee, Courtney
Lakeshore Cath -
3:14.51
1
Womens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Norton, Megan
EL Crossley
2:35.88
1
2
Camplin, Rebecca
EL Crossley
2:52.43
1
3
Montgomery, Cassidy
EL Crossley
2:57.68
1
4
Nolet, Chloé
ES Jean Vanier -
2:58.42
1
5
Benson, Clare
EL Crossley
3:05.49
1
6
Andrus, Brooke
Lakeshore Cath -
3:12.47
1
7
Warren, Marlena
AN Myer
3:13.49
1
8
Noyes, Makenna
Welland Centenni
3:22.80
1
Womens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lapp, Mary
Ridgeway-Crystal
2:34.57
1
2
Bantten, Hannah
Niagara Christia
3:08.05
1
3
Lefebvre, Mary
ES Jean Vanier -
3:11.56
1
4
Mohammadi, Soheyla
Niagara Christia
3:11.73
1
5
Watson, Emily
Eastdale - Wella
3:13.45
1
6
Paura, Grace
Lakeshore Cath -
3:15.20
1
--
Balete, Kim
Lakeshore Cath -
DNF
1
Womens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Spadzinski, Jacquelyn
AN Myer
5:41.70
1
2
Campbell, Taylor
AN Myer
5:43.43
1
3
Sherk, Tessa
EL Crossley
5:48.70
1
4
Fast, Kylie
EL Crossley
5:48.71
1
5
Campbell, Mackenzie
AN Myer
5:59.35
1
6
Leheta, Jasmine
ES Jean Vanier -
6:11.91
1
7
Anderson, Jessica
St Paul - Niagra
6:12.45
1
8
Garisto, Olivia
St Paul - Niagra
6:25.71
1
9
Akinwumi, Dara
Niagara Christia
6:28.00
1
10
Muraca, Vanessa
St Paul - Niagra
6:30.05
1
11
China, Mansi
Niagara Christia
6:33.00
1
12
Taylor, Mandy
Lakeshore Cath -
6:36.27
1
13
McKee, Courtney
Lakeshore Cath -
7:10.20
1
Womens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Camplin, Rebecca
EL Crossley
5:41.38
1
2
Coyne, Caila
Notre Dame Colle
5:59.75
1
3
Greatrix, Reagan
St Paul - Niagra
6:07.60
1
4
Kacur, Emily
Lakeshore Cath -
6:20.27
1
5
Andrus, Brooke
Lakeshore Cath -
6:24.24
1
6
Groch, Anastasia
Notre Dame Colle
6:25.29
1
--
Campbell, Ashley
Port Colborne
DNF
1
Womens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kuhn, Kristen
Ridgeway-Crystal
5:12.07
1
2
Maves, Aynsley
AN Myer
5:52.51
1
3
Ramirez, Samantha
Lakeshore Cath -
6:02.77
1
4
Nieuwesteeg, Ally
St Paul - Niagra
6:05.43
1
5
Smith, Rebecca
Lakeshore Cath -
6:17.42
1
6
Benner, Emily
Lakeshore Cath -
6:28.02
1
7
Rocco, Chanell
AN Myer
7:19.79
1
8
Panucci, Stephanie
St Michael - Nia
7:20.45
1
9
Ladouceur, Sky
ES Jean Vanier -
8:01.03
1
Womens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Campbell, Taylor
AN Myer
12:18.01
1
2
Campbell, Mackenzie
AN Myer
13:09.22
1
3
Leheta, Jasmine
ES Jean Vanier -
13:50.12
1
Womens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bevacqua, Kayla
Notre Dame Colle
12:22.49
1
2
Coyne, Caila
Notre Dame Colle
13:11.71
1
3
Groch, Anastasia
Notre Dame Colle
13:53.14
1
4
Kacur, Emily
Lakeshore Cath -
13:54.25
1
Womens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kuhn, Kristen
Ridgeway-Crystal
11:09.18
1
2
Garisto, Adriana
St Paul - Niagra
12:47.85
1
3
Bates, Rianne
AN Myer
12:49.33
1
4
Ramirez, Samantha
Lakeshore Cath -
13:21.46
1
5
Smith, Rebecca
Lakeshore Cath -
13:24.23
1
6
Brideau, NikiAnn
Eastdale - Wella
13:34.61
1
7
Benner, Emily
Lakeshore Cath -
14:53.31
1
8
Panucci, Stephanie
St Michael - Nia
16:05.56
1
9
Rocco, Chanell
AN Myer
18:17.44
1
Womens 1500m Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McCabe, Bryanna
AN Myer
6:17.96
1
2
Bates, Rianne
AN Myer
6:27.06
1
3
Garisto, Adriana
St Paul - Niagra
6:41.80
1
4
Garisto, Olivia
St Paul - Niagra
6:57.96
1
5
Paura, Grace
Lakeshore Cath -
7:15.28
1
6
Campbell, Ashley
Port Colborne
7:24.59
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bolton, Abby
Ridgeway-Crystal
12.46
nwi
1
2
Hunt, Makiah
St Michael - Nia
13.43
nwi
1
3
Rodrigues, Abegale
Welland Centenni
13.45
nwi
1
4
Burke, Julia
EL Crossley
15.52
nwi
1
5
McIntyre, Victoria
Port Colborne
15.58
nwi
1
6
Osterlund, Cassie
EL Crossley
16.21
nwi
1
8
Frick, Emma
EL Crossley
17.38
nwi
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fair, Victoria
EL Crossley
12.66
nwi
1
2
Pauls, Sophie
EL Crossley
14.31
nwi
2
3
Reaker, Kamille
Welland Centenni
15.89
nwi
2
4
Leger, Kendra
Notre Dame Colle
16.11
nwi
2
5
Ferreira, Laura
Lakeshore Cath -
16.23
nwi
1
6
Nero, Anna
Welland Centenni
16.26
nwi
2
7
Konig, Sierra
Lakeshore Cath -
16.30
nwi
2
8
Luciani, Kambrie
Welland Centenni
16.33
nwi
1
9
Jones, Amy
EL Crossley
17.14
nwi
2
10
Nicholas, Hayley
EL Crossley
17.56
nwi
1
11
Waldeck, Camille
Notre Dame Colle
19.52
nwi
1
12
Giliforte, Larissa
Lakeshore Cath -
20.32
nwi
2
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nero, Emma
Welland Centenni
15.21
nwi
1
2
Brenzil, Alexis
Welland Centenni
15.29
nwi
1
3
Butler, Kylie
EL Crossley
16.18
nwi
1
4
Glen, Regan
EL Crossley
17.21
nwi
1
5
Klassen, Nikki
AN Myer
18.14
nwi
1
6
Learmonth, Alex
Lakeshore Cath -
19.95
nwi
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hunt, Makiah
St Michael - Nia
48.75
1
2
Bolton, Abby
Ridgeway-Crystal
50.18
1
3
Gamble, Emily
Port Colborne
53.07
1
4
Burke, Julia
EL Crossley
53.44
1
5
Maidens, Breanne
Ridgeway-Crystal
54.63
1
6
Gilmore, Julia
EL Crossley
59.72
1
8
Taylor, Mandy
Lakeshore Cath -
1:03.25
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Peplinski, Alanna
EL Crossley
51.11
1
2
Reaker, Kamille
Welland Centenni
53.50
1
3
Pauls, Sophie
EL Crossley
54.28
1
4
Montgomery, Cassidy
EL Crossley
58.14
1
5
Giliforte, Larissa
Lakeshore Cath -
58.76
1
6
Kacur, Emily
Lakeshore Cath -
59.36
1
7
Seddon, Lannie
EL Crossley
1:01.90
1
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Luciano, Nicole
AN Myer
1:19.78
1
2
Learmonth, Alex
Lakeshore Cath -
1:21.78
1
3
Brideau, NikiAnn
Eastdale - Wella
1:26.62
1
4
Watson, Emily
Eastdale - Wella
1:26.73
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
EL Crossley
55.19
1
2
Relay Team
St Paul - Niagra
55.67
1
--
Relay Team
Ridgeway-Crystal
DQ
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
EL Crossley
54.70
1
2
Relay Team
Notre Dame Colle
56.25
1
3
Relay Team
St Paul - Niagra
58.39
1
4
Relay Team
Lakeshore Cath -
59.01
1
5
Relay Team
ES Jean Vanier -
59.43
1
6
Relay Team
Welland Centenni
1:02.63
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
EL Crossley
52.38
1
2
Relay Team
Welland Centenni
53.50
1
3
Relay Team
Lakeshore Cath -
56.49
1
4
Relay Team
AN Myer
56.79
1
5
Relay Team
St Paul - Niagra
57.46
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Ridgeway-Crystal
4:32.64
1
2
Relay Team
EL Crossley
4:38.24
1
3
Relay Team
ES Jean Vanier -
4:55.48
1
4
Relay Team
Lakeshore Cath -
5:17.98
1
Womens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brenzil, Alexis
Welland Centenni
9.42m
(30'10.75)
1
2
Rizzo, Annissa
AN Myer
8.20m
(26'10.75)
1
3
Fretz, Bethany-Anne
Fort Erie
7.98m
(26'2)
1
4
Sottile, Daniella
AN Myer
7.38m
(24'2.5)
1
5
Glasser, Caitlyn
EL Crossley
7.10m
(23'3.5)
1
6
Gigliotti, Alexis
St Paul - Niagra
6.79m
(22'3.25)
1
7
Anicette, Kim
St Paul - Niagra
6.15m
(20'2)
1
8
Lundale, Carly
St Paul - Niagra
5.57m
(18'3.25)
1
Womens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fair, Victoria
EL Crossley
10.11m
(33'2)
1
2
Faust, Jessica
Notre Dame Colle
8.37m
(27'5.5)
1
3
Stewart, Emily
St Paul - Niagra
7.81m
(25'7.25)
1
4
Lampman, Sensia
Port Colborne
7.73m
(25'4.25)
1
5
Goss, Saraya
EL Crossley
7.39m
(24'2.75)
1
6
Whitfield-Koch, Angel
EL Crossley
7.35m
(24'1.25)
1
7
Nicholas, Hayley
EL Crossley
5.67m
(18'7)
1
Womens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Boisvenue, Ilyssa
Port Colborne
8.96m
(29'4.75)
1
2
Pinder, Olivia
ES Jean Vanier -
8.86m
(29'0.75)
1
3
Kikkert-Labeau, Jazmin
Port Colborne
8.13m
(26'8)
1
4
Vannatter, Nicole
Port Colborne
8.03m
(26'4)
1
5
Morgenroth, Katrina
St Michael - Nia
7.90m
(25'11)
1
6
Foster, Sonia
Eastdale - Wella
7.65m
(25'1)
1
7
Zampaloni, Alissa
Lakeshore Cath -
7.53m
(24'8.25)
1
8
Servos, Danielle
St Paul - Niagra
6.71m
(22'0)
1
9
DiPasquale, Jamie
Eastdale - Wella
6.68m
(21'10.75)
1
10
Posnov, Nikol
St Michael - Nia
6.02m
(19'9)
1
12
Kates, Brittany
St Michael - Nia
5.83m
(19'1.5)
1
11
Cabana, Dã©sirã©e
ES Jean Vanier -
5.80m
(19'0.25)
1
13
Newell, Elly
EL Crossley
5.70m
(18'8.25)
1
14
Wiley, Breeann
Westlane
5.14m
(16'10.25)
1
Womens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Quinn, Demi
Ridgeway-Crystal
24.16m
(79'3)
1
2
LaRochelle, Vanessa
Fort Erie
19.42m
(63'8.5)
1
3
Troupe, Shannon
Fort Erie
19.22m
(63'0.5)
1
4
Sottile, Daniella
AN Myer
18.82m
(61'8.75)
1
5
Fretz, Bethany-Anne
Fort Erie
18.67m
(61'3)
1
6
Rizzo, Annissa
AN Myer
18.38m
(60'3.5)
1
7
Sider, Maggie
EL Crossley
14.63m
(47'11.75)
1
8
Saltarelli, Emma
EL Crossley
12.91m
(42'4.25)
1
9
Winger, Meagan
Lakeshore Cath -
9.36m
(30'8.5)
1
10
Palmer, Shelby
Ridgeway-Crystal
6.67m
(21'10.5)
1
11
Elder, Paisley
St Michael - Nia
3.44m
(11'3.25)
1
Womens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stewart, Emily
St Paul - Niagra
23.68m
(77'8.25)
1
2
Whitfield-Koch, Angel
EL Crossley
19.60m
(64'3.5)
1
3
Lampman, Sensia
Port Colborne
18.46m
(60'6.75)
1
4
Mann, Miranda
EL Crossley
18.09m
(59'4)
1
5
Jones, Amy
EL Crossley
16.51m
(54'2)
1
6
Luciani, Kambrie
Welland Centenni
12.59m
(41'3.5)
1
7
Oreskovich, Lauren
St Paul - Niagra
12.31m
(40'4.5)
1
--
Vervaeke, Lauryn
EL Crossley
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Boisvenue, Ilyssa
Port Colborne
33.62m
(110'3.5)
1
2
Kikkert-Labeau, Jazmin
Port Colborne
32.71m
(107'3.75)
1
3
Vannatter, Nicole
Port Colborne
30.63m
(100'5.75)
1
4
Cook, Elaine
Ridgeway-Crystal
28.38m
(93'1.25)
1
5
Foster, Sonia
Eastdale - Wella
25.23m
(82'9.25)
1
6
Nwokolo, Meso
Niagara Christia
20.29m
(66'6.75)
1
7
Pembelton, Tiona
Ridgeway-Crystal
19.83m
(65'0.5)
1
8
Newell, Elly
EL Crossley
19.59m
(64'3.25)
1
9
Williams, Tallulah
EL Crossley
19.51m
(64'0)
1
10
Glen, Regan
EL Crossley
18.66m
(61'2.5)
1
11
Penner, Krystal
Eastdale - Wella
15.53m
(50'11.25)
1
12
DiPasquale, Jamie
Eastdale - Wella
15.49m
(50'9.75)
1
13
Croteau, Liette
ES Jean Vanier -
12.74m
(41'9.5)
1
14
Cabana, Dã©sirã©e
ES Jean Vanier -
12.10m
(39'8.25)
1
15
Pinder, Olivia
ES Jean Vanier -
11.73m
(38'5.75)
1
--
Wong, Jocelyn
Niagara Christia
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brenzil, Alexis
Welland Centenni
38.60m
(126'7.5)
1
2
Skulj, Lee - Ann
Welland Centenni
27.62m
(90'7.25)
1
3
Greco, Jenna
St Paul - Niagra
23.74m
(77'10.5)
1
4
Behring, Sarah
St Paul - Niagra
21.63m
(70'11.5)
1
5
Rizzo, Annissa
AN Myer
20.40m
(66'11)
1
6
Anderson, Jessica
St Paul - Niagra
18.93m
(62'1.25)
1
7
Heard, Kandyce
St Paul - Niagra
18.84m
(61'9.5)
1
8
Troupe, Shannon
Fort Erie
17.25m
(56'7)
1
9
Sottile, Daniella
AN Myer
15.45m
(50'8.25)
1
10
Elder, Paisley
St Michael - Nia
9.30m
(30'6)
1
11
Fretz, Bethany-Anne
Fort Erie
9.27m
(30'4.75)
1
12
Glasser, Caitlyn
EL Crossley
5.51m
(18'0.75)
1
--
Pasincky, Natasha
Ridgeway-Crystal
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Winger, Meagan
Lakeshore Cath -
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Whitfield-Koch, Angel
EL Crossley
25.69m
(84'3.25)
1
2
Oreskovich, Lauren
St Paul - Niagra
23.24m
(76'2.75)
1
3
Faust, Jessica
Notre Dame Colle
22.92m
(75'2.25)
1
4
Williams, Neenah
EL Crossley
22.47m
(73'8.5)
1
5
Fisher, Samantrha
St Paul - Niagra
20.47m
(67'1.75)
1
6
Maecker, Michelle
EL Crossley
19.54m
(64'1.25)
1
7
Brownlee, Hope
EL Crossley
18.34m
(60'2)
1
8
Lampman, Sensia
Port Colborne
15.19m
(49'10)
1
9
Ferreira, Laura
Lakeshore Cath -
12.29m
(40'3.75)
1
10
Noyes, Makenna
Welland Centenni
10.76m
(35'3.5)
1
Womens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Foster, Sonia
Eastdale - Wella
33.47m
(109'9.5)
1
2
Butler, Kylie
EL Crossley
29.02m
(95'2.5)
1
3
Kikkert-Labeau, Jazmin
Port Colborne
28.20m
(92'6)
1
4
Boisvenue, Ilyssa
Port Colborne
27.55m
(90'4.5)
1
5
Tardif, Stephanie
ES Jean Vanier -
26.82m
(87'11.75)
1
6
Zampaloni, Alissa
Lakeshore Cath -
25.16m
(82'6.5)
1
7
Wallace, Kelsey
St Michael - Nia
17.81m
(58'5)
1
8
Miljus, Alexia
St Paul - Niagra
17.66m
(57'11.25)
1
9
Williams, Tallulah
EL Crossley
17.60m
(57'8.75)
1
10
Pembelton, Tiona
Ridgeway-Crystal
16.99m
(55'8.75)
1
11
Colangeli, Taylor
AN Myer
16.98m
(55'8.5)
1
12
Newell, Elly
EL Crossley
16.40m
(53'9.5)
1
13
Cabana, Dã©sirã©e
ES Jean Vanier -
13.90m
(45'7)
1
14
Lefebvre, Mary
ES Jean Vanier -
13.42m
(44'0.25)
1
15
Wong, Jocelyn
Niagara Christia
9.60m
(31'5.75)
1
16
Stone, Taylor
St Michael - Nia
5.85m
(19'2.25)
1
--
Guitard, Alexis
St Michael - Nia
DQ
(--)
1
--
Maves, Aynsley
AN Myer
DQ
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rodrigues, Abegale
Welland Centenni
1.50m
(4'11)
1
2
Skulj, Lee - Ann
Welland Centenni
1.45m
(4'9)
1
3
Heard, Kandyce
St Paul - Niagra
1.40m
(4'7)
1
Womens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fair, Victoria
EL Crossley
1.55m
(5'1)
1
2
George, Lauren
AN Myer
1.50m
(4'11)
1
3
Warren, Marlena
AN Myer
1.45m
(4'9)
1
4
Chang, Kaye
EL Crossley
1.35m
(4'5)
1
5
Rudachuk, Emma
Lakeshore Cath -
1.20m
(3'11)
1
--
Gauthier, Brie-anna
St Michael - Nia
NH
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cardy, Shyla
EL Crossley
1.55m
(5'1)
1
2
Klassen, Nikki
AN Myer
1.40m
(4'7)
1
2
Miljus, Alexia
St Paul - Niagra
1.40m
(4'7)
1
4
Esteva, Jaimie
St Michael - Nia
1.25m
(4'1)
1
5
Whiteley, Katelynn
St Paul - Niagra
1.20m
(3'11)
1
5
Nwokolo, Meso
Niagara Christia
1.20m
(3'11)
1
--
Kates, Brittany
St Michael - Nia
NH
(--)
1
--
Harriott, Rochelle
St Paul - Niagra
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gamble, Emily
Port Colborne
4.55m
(14'11)
nwi
1
2
Maidens, Breanne
Ridgeway-Crystal
4.42m
(14'6)
nwi
1
3
Corey, Alissa
Lakeshore Cath -
4.36m
(14'3.5)
nwi
1
4
Wilson, Erica
EL Crossley
4.09m
(13'5)
nwi
1
5
Gigliotti, Alexis
St Paul - Niagra
3.76m
(12'4)
nwi
1
6
Nalule, Ethel
St Michael - Nia
3.72m
(12'2.25)
nwi
1
7
Knox, Niamh
EL Crossley
3.50m
(11'5.75)
nwi
1
8
Muraca, Vanessa
St Paul - Niagra
3.40m
(11'1.75)
nwi
1
9
Theriault, Jasmine
Notre Dame Colle
3.37m
(11'0.5)
nwi
1
9
Mark, Alex
Fort Erie
3.37m
(11'0.5)
nwi
1
11
Heard, Kandyce
St Paul - Niagra
3.33m
(10'11)
nwi
1
12
Anicette, Kim
St Paul - Niagra
3.18m
(10'5)
nwi
1
13
LaRochelle, Vanessa
Fort Erie
2.91m
(9'6.5)
nwi
1
14
Thompson, Adrienne
Welland Centenni
2.87m
(9'4.75)
nwi
1
15
Day, Kelsey
Fort Erie
2.67m
(8'9)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sadlo, Kendra
Notre Dame Colle
4.22m
(13'10)
nwi
1
2
Deruiter, Caitlin
Lakeshore Cath -
4.10m
(13'5.25)
nwi
1
3
Chang, Kaye
EL Crossley
3.91m
(12'9.75)
nwi
1
4
Obdeyn, Ceara
Notre Dame Colle
3.69m
(12'1.25)
nwi
1
5
Bevacqua, Kayla
Notre Dame Colle
3.61m
(11'10)
nwi
1
6
Greatrix, Reagan
St Paul - Niagra
3.59m
(11'9.25)
nwi
1
7
Hill, Leticia
Ridgeway-Crystal
3.55m
(11'7.75)
nwi
1
8
Goss, Saraya
EL Crossley
3.46m
(11'4)
nwi
1
9
Kanyo, Eve
St Paul - Niagra
3.29m
(10'9.5)
nwi
1
10
Crevier, Mariah
Welland Centenni
3.19m
(10'5.5)
nwi
1
11
Rudachuk, Emma
Lakeshore Cath -
3.15m
(10'4)
nwi
1
12
Seddon, Lannie
EL Crossley
3.13m
(10'3)
nwi
1
13
Noyes, Makenna
Welland Centenni
3.07m
(10'0.75)
nwi
1
14
Vervaeke, Lauryn
EL Crossley
2.79m
(9'1.75)
nwi
1
15
Konig, Sierra
Lakeshore Cath -
2.78m
(9'1.25)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Patterson, Mara
Westlane
4.06m
(13'3.75)
nwi
1
2
Scaringi, Felicia
St Paul - Niagra
4.00m
(13'1.25)
nwi
1
3
Posnov, Nikol
St Michael - Nia
3.89m
(12'9)
nwi
1
4
Drummonds, Chevanice
Fort Erie
3.79m
(12'5)
nwi
1
4
Gambin, Gena
Lakeshore Cath -
3.79m
(12'5)
nwi
1
6
Klassen, Nikki
AN Myer
3.69m
(12'1.25)
nwi
1
7
Miljus, Alexia
St Paul - Niagra
3.66m
(12'0)
nwi
1
7
Morgenroth, Katrina
St Michael - Nia
3.66m
(12'0)
nwi
1
9
Thomson, Mary
AN Myer
3.55m
(11'7.75)
nwi
1
10
Kates, Brittany
St Michael - Nia
3.47m
(11'4.5)
nwi
1
11
Moore, Maggie
Lakeshore Cath -
3.35m
(10'11.75)
nwi
1
12
Penner, Krystal
Eastdale - Wella
3.10m
(10'2)
nwi
1
13
Newell, Brianna
Notre Dame Colle
3.08m
(10'1.25)
nwi
1
14
Wiley, Breeann
Westlane
2.41m
(7'10.75)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gamble, Emily
Port Colborne
9.90m
(32'5.75)
nwi
1
2
Spadzinski, Jacquelyn
AN Myer
9.76m
(32'0.25)
nwi
1
3
Corey, Alissa
Lakeshore Cath -
8.90m
(29'2.25)
nwi
1
4
Thompson, Adrienne
Welland Centenni
8.70m
(28'6.5)
nwi
1
5
McIntyre, Victoria
Port Colborne
8.66m
(28'4.75)
nwi
1
6
Gigliotti, Alexis
St Paul - Niagra
8.40m
(27'6.5)
nwi
1
7
Mark, Alex
Fort Erie
7.71m
(25'3.5)
nwi
1
8
LaRochelle, Vanessa
Fort Erie
7.30m
(23'11.25)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Deruiter, Caitlin
Lakeshore Cath -
9.50m
(31'2)
nwi
1
2
Leger, Kendra
Notre Dame Colle
9.49m
(31'1.5)
nwi
1
3
Pauls, Sophie
EL Crossley
9.38m
(30'9.25)
nwi
1
4
Seddon, Lannie
EL Crossley
9.17m
(30'1)
nwi
1
5
Campbell, Ashley
Port Colborne
8.95m
(29'4.25)
nwi
1
6
Sadlo, Kendra
Notre Dame Colle
8.65m
(28'4.5)
nwi
1
7
Luciani, Kambrie
Welland Centenni
8.56m
(28'1)
nwi
1
7
Ferreira, Laura
Lakeshore Cath -
8.56m
(28'1)
nwi
1
9
Brownlee, Hope
EL Crossley
8.24m
(27'0.25)
nwi
1
10
Traver, Kyler
EL Crossley
7.95m
(26'0.75)
nwi
1
11
Mann, Miranda
EL Crossley
7.63m
(25'0.25)
nwi
1
12
Crevier, Mariah
Welland Centenni
7.05m
(23'1.5)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Butler, Kylie
EL Crossley
10.34m
(33'11)
nwi
1
2
Patterson, Mara
Westlane
8.70m
(28'6.5)
nwi
1
3
Posnov, Nikol
St Michael - Nia
8.27m
(27'1.5)
nwi
1
4
Morgenroth, Katrina
St Michael - Nia
8.00m
(26'2.75)
nwi
1
5
Gambin, Gena
Lakeshore Cath -
7.88m
(25'10)
nwi
1
6
Henry, Shawnee
Lakeshore Cath -
7.83m
(25'8.25)
nwi
1
7
Chapman, Samantha
Lakeshore Cath -
7.46m
(24'5.5)
nwi
1
8
DiPasquale, Jamie
Eastdale - Wella
7.28m
(23'10.5)
nwi
1
9
Bergeron, Alycia
ES Jean Vanier -
6.63m
(21'9)
nwi
1
10
Penner, Krystal
Eastdale - Wella
6.31m
(20'8.25)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bolton, Abby
Ridgeway-Crystal
1.00m
(3'3.25)
1
1
Hunt, Makiah
St Michael - Nia
1.00m
(3'3.25)
1
1
Palmer, Shelby
Ridgeway-Crystal
1.00m
(3'3.25)
1
1
Saltarelli, Emma
EL Crossley
1.00m
(3'3.25)
1
1
Osterlund, Cassie
EL Crossley
1.00m
(3'3.25)
1
1
Skulj, Lee - Ann
Welland Centenni
1.00m
(3'3.25)
1
Womens Pole Vault Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Montgomery, Cassidy
EL Crossley
1.00m
(3'3.25)
1
1
Peplinski, Alanna
EL Crossley
1.00m
(3'3.25)
1
1
Benson, Clare
EL Crossley
1.00m
(3'3.25)
1
1
Jones, Amy
EL Crossley
1.00m
(3'3.25)
1
Womens Pole Vault Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reid, Amanda
Lakeshore Cath -
1.00m
(3'3.25)
1
1
Perchaluk, Zoey
Ridgeway-Crystal
1.00m
(3'3.25)
1
1
Collie, Keagin
EL Crossley
1.00m
(3'3.25)
1
1
Glen, Regan
EL Crossley
1.00m
(3'3.25)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#sossa
More news
2014 Results - OFSAA South Regional Track Championships
3 shares:
SOSSA Zone 2 and 3 Track Preliminary
,
A N Myer Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Niagara Falls, Ontario
,
E L Crossley Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fonthill, Ontario
,
Eastdale Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Welland, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Westlane Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Niagara Falls, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
45
2018
22
2017
30
2016
10
2014
2
2
2013
3
4
2012
10
9
2011
14
6
2010
5
8
2009
2
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#sossa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!